S.No. | Events | Date | Download | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Uploading of the Criteria and the points. | Monday 20.11.2023 | Download |
|
2. | Commencement of Registration and admission process (Online Form). | Thursday 23.11.2023 | ||
3. | Last date of submission of application form online. | Friday 15.12.2023 | Form Closed at 00:00 Hrs, 16-12-2023 |
|
4. | Uploading details of children who applied to the school for admission under open seats. | Friday 29.12.2023 | - | |
i. | List of Students who have applied for class PS | --> | Download |
|
ii. | List of Students who have applied for class PP | --> | Download |
|
5. | Uploading marks (as per point system) given to each of the children who applied for admission under open seats. | Friday 05.01.2024 | - | |
i. | List of students for Class Pre - School - As per Merit (POINTS 50 AND ABOVE) | --> | Download |
|
ii. | List of students for Class Pre - Primary - As per Merit (POINTS 50 AND ABOVE) | --> | Download |
|
iii. | List of students for Class 1st - As per Merit (POINTS 50 AND ABOVE) | --> | Download |
|
5.1 | List of Students for DRAW | Saturday 06.01.2024 | - | |
i. | List of Students for Class Pre - School (Nursery) for DRAW (40 POINTS) | DRAW AT 9.30 A.M. (ENTRY STRICTLY BETWEEN 8:45 AM -9.15 A.M) |
Download |
|
ii. | List of Students for Class Pre - Primary (KG) for DRAW (40 POINTS) | DRAW AT 11.00 A.M. (ENTRY STRICTLY BETWEEN 10:15 AM.-10:45 A.M) |
Download |
|
iii. | List of Students for Class 1st for DRAW (40 POINTS) | DRAW AT 12.00 NOON. (ENTRY STRICTLY BETWEEN 11:15 AM-11.45 AM A.M) |
Download |
|
6. | 1st List of selected candidates (including waiting list) along with marks allotted under point system) | Friday 12.01.2024 | - | |
i.a | FIRST List of Selected Candidates for VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS of Class Pre - School - Nursery | --> | Download |
|
i.b | FIRST WAITING List of Selected Candidates for VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS of Class Pre - School - Nursery | --> | Download |
|
ii.a | FIRST List of Selected Candidates for VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS of Class Pre - Primary - KG | --> | Download |
|
ii.b | FIRST WAITING List of Selected Candidates for VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS of Class Pre - Primary - KG | --> | Download |
|
iii.a | FIRST List of Selected Candidates for VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS of Class 1st | --> | Download |
|
iii.b | FIRST WAITING List of Selected Candidates for VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS of Class 1st | --> | Download |
|
--> | List of Documents required for Verification of Pre-School & Pre-Primary | --> | Download |
|
7 | Resolution of queries of parents, if any (by written/email/varbal interaction) regarding allotment of points to their wards for the first list. | Saturday to Monday 13.01.2024 to 22.01.2024 | - | |
8 | VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS | Monday, Wednesday & Saturday 15,17 & 20.01.2024 | 10:00 am to 02:00 pm | |
9. | Final First list to be displayed for deposit of fee | Monday 22.01.2024 |
- Download |
|
i.a | FIRST List of Selected Candidates AFTER VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS of Class Pre - School - Nursery | --> | Download |
|
i.b | FIRST WAITING List of Selected Candidates AFTER VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS of Class Pre - School - Nursery | --> | Download |
|
ii.a | FIRST List of Selected Candidates AFTER VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS of Class Pre - Primary - KG | --> | Download |
|
ii.b | FIRST WAITING List of Selected Candidates AFTER VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS of Class Pre - Primary - KG | --> | Download |
|
iii.a | FIRST List of Selected Candidates AFTER VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS of Class 1st | --> | Download |
|
iii.b | FIRST WAITING List of Selected Candidates AFTER VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS of Class 1st | --> | Download |
|
10. | Last date to deposit fee | Thursday 25.01.2024 | - | |
11. | The Date for displaying the second list of selected children (if any) (including waiting list) (along with marks allotted under points system) |
Monday 29.01.2024 | Download |
|
i | PRE-SCHOOL Second List of Students along with marks allotted under points system including waiting list (DRAW) | --> | Download |
|
ii | PRE-SCHOOL Second List of Students along with marks allotted under points system including waiting list (WAITING) | --> | Download |
|
iii | PRE-PRIMARY Second List of Students along with marks allotted under points system including waiting list | --> | Download |
|
12. | Resolution of queries of parents, if any (by written/email/varbal interaction) regarding allotment of points to their wards for the first list. | Wednesday to Tuesday 31.01.2024 to 06.02.2024 | - | |
13. | VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS | Saturday 03.02.2024 | 10:00 am to 02:00 pm | |
14. | Final Second list to be displayed for deposit of fee | Wednesday 07.02.2024 |
- Download |
|
15. | Last date to deposit the fee | Thursday 15.02.2024 |
- Download |
|
16. | Subsequent list of admission, if any | Wednesday 21.02.2024 |
- Download |
|
17. | Closure of admission | Friday 08.03.2024 |
- | |
18. | Orientation | Thursday 28.03.2024 |
- | |
19. | New Session Begins | Tuesday 02.04.2024 |
- |